Davison Wrestling

Dirty Bird.png
 
 

Davison Wrestling Varsity Schedule

DECEMBER

Wednesday, December 5th - SVL

AWAY - Bay City Western High School

Bay City Western / Carman-Ainsworth / Saginaw Heritage

6:00 PM

Friday, December 7th - Brighton

AWAY - Brighton High School

6:00PM

Saturday, December 15th - Grappler Gold Invitational (NFHS Weights)

AWAY - Lansing Center - Lansing, MI

9:00 AM

Wednesday, December 19th - SVL

HOME

Carman-Ainsworth / Grand Blanc

6:00 PM

Friday, December 21st  -  Detroit Catholic Central

HOME

6:00 PM

Saturday, December 22nd - Genesee County Meet

HOME

9:00 AM

Thursday, December 27th - Friday, December 28th -  Medina Invitational (NFHS Weights)

AWAY - Medina High School, Ohio


JANUARY

Saturday, January 5th - DCC Invitational

AWAY - DCC High School

9:00 AM

Wednesday, January 9th - SVL

HOME

Grand Blanc / Lapeer / Flint

6:00 PM

Saturday, January 12th -  St. Paris Graham (NFHS Weights)

AWAY - St. Paris, OH

Mason, OH / Union County, KY

Weigh In - 11:00 AM

First Round - 1:00 PM

Wednesday, January 16th - SVL

AWAY - Lapeer High School

Lapeer / Powers / Carman-Ainsworth

6:00 PM

Saturday, January 19th - Gary Rivers Memorial Invitational

AWAY - Lowell High School

9:00 AM

Saturday, January  26th - Saginaw Valley League Finals

AWAY - Midland Dow High School


POST SEASON

Thursday, February 7th - Team Districts

AWAY - Lapeer High School

Lapeer, Port Huron / Port Huron Northern

Saturday, February 9th - Individual Districts - District 1-1

AWAY - Bay City Western High School

Bay City Central, Bay City Western, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, Flint Southwestern, Flushing, Grand Blanc, Lapeer, Midland, Midland Dow, Port Huron, Port Huron Northern, Saginaw Arthur Hill, Saginaw Heritage, Swartz Creek

Wednesday, February 13th - Team Regionals

TBD

Saturday, February 16th - Individual Regionals - 1-1 - 2-1

AWAY - Clarkston High School

1-1 Bay City Central, Bay City Western, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, Flint Southwestern, Flushing, Grand Blanc, Lapeer, Midland, Midland Dow, Port Huron, Port Huron Northern, Saginaw Arthur Hill, Saginaw Heritage, Swartz Creek

2-1 Clarkston, Lake Orion, Oxford, Rochester, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Romeo, Sterling Heights Stevenson, Troy, Troy Athens, Utica, Utica Eisenhower, Utica Ford, Waterford Kettering, Waterford Mott


February 18th-22nd - INTERSESSION


February 22nd-23rd  - Team State Tournament -

Wings Event Center

3600 Vanrick Dr, Kalamazoo, MI

March 1st-2nd - Individual State Tournament -

Ford Field

2000 Brush St, Detroit, MI


***Schedule Subject to Change***